Friday, September 21, 2018
Daily Results

2015 Junior Olympic and Prep National Championships

Thursday, June 11

6 p.m.
Peewee/9-10/60 lbs male: Ranulfo Bocanegra, San Antonio, Texas dec. Francisco Cruz, Jr., El Monte, Calif., 3-0
Peewee/9-10/65 lbs male: Jesus Martinez, San Antonio, Texas dec. Robert Meriweather, Phoenix, Ariz., 3-0*
Peewee/9-10/70 lbs male: Andre Dodson, Jr., dec. Marcus Skenadore, Keshena, Wis., 3-0
Peewee/9-10/75 lbs male: Nasaian Shelton, Pawtucket, R.I., dec. Kenneth Morales, Springfield, Mass., 2-1
Peewee/9-10/80 lbs: Randi Griffith, Gouverneur, N.Y., dec. Alissa Fernandez, San Antonio, Texas, 2-1*
Peewee/9-10/65 lbs: Richard Dodson, Capitol Heights, Md., dec. Leland Hildebrand, High Ridge, Mo., 3-0
Peewee/9-10/75 lbs male: Malachi Davis, Albany, N.Y., dec. Troy Nash, Colorado Springs, Colo., 2-1
Peewee/9-10/70 lbs male: Michael Crockett, Toledo, Ohio dec. Karma Burris, Fayetteville, Ga., 2-1
Bantam/65 lbs male: Yahir Calderon, Kansas City, Kansas dec. Rodrigo Flores, Kenner, La., 3-0
Bantam/65 lbs/female: Kayla Gomez, El Paso, Texas dec. Mariah Bahe, Chinle, Ariz., 3-0
Bantam/65 lbs/male: Richard Fernandez, San Antonio, Texas dec. Chris Ortega, Elk Grove, Calif., 2-1
Bantam/70 lbs/male: Randy Canady, Jr., St. Louis, Mo., dec. Angel Guerrero, Terrel, Texas, 3-0
Bantam/70 lbs/male: Preston Tiffany, Ogden, Utah, dec. Jovaugn Stouffer, Philadelphia, Pa., 2-1
Bantam/75 lbs/male: Tyrek Williams, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. Noah Aldana, Garden City, Kansas, 3-0
Bantam/75 lbs/male: TyShawn Denson, Akron, Ohio dec. David Lopez, Oakland, Calif., 2-1
Bantam/80 lbs/male: Angel Rivera, Orlando, Fla., dec. Dario Villegas, Muscatine, Iowa, 3-0
Bantam/80 lbs/male: Quincey Williams, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. Samuel Contreras, Palmdale, Calif., 2-1
Bantam/80 lbs/female: Isabell Vasquez, Orlando, Fla., dec. Jadalie Medeiros, Dothan, Ala.*
Bantam/85 lbs/male: LaQwan Scott, Crowley, La., dec. Cameron Mincey, Omaha, Neb., 3-0
Bantam/85 lbs/male: Emilio Garcia, Laredo, Texas dec. Leonardo Rubalcava, Whittier, Calif., 2-1
Intermediate/75 lbs/male: Jose Luis Sauceda, Corpus Christi, Texas, dec. Maximus Torres, Raleigh, N.C., 3-0
Intermediate/75 lbs/male: Reghalek Bartee, Washington DC dec. Jeremiah Marceaux, 3-0
Intermediate/80 lbs/male: Eli Lankford, Jonesboro, Ga., dec. Denton Yates, Toledo, Ohio, 3-0
Intermediate/80 lbs/male: Jesus Gallegos, Elsa, Texas dec. Isaac Rodriguez, Salinas, Calif.
Intermediate/85 lbs/male: Jamie Jasso, Laredo, Texas dec. Jose Silva, Sparks, Nev. 2-1
Intermediate/85 lbs/male: Da'Navion Neal, Toledo, Ohio dec. Isaac Rodriguez, Salinas, Calif., 3-0
Intermediate/95 lbs/male: Jabin Cholet, San Diego, Calif., dec. Breon Caruthers, Racine, Wis., 3-0
Intermediate/95 lbs/male: Garrett Rice, Flint, Mich., dec. Samuel Cosio, Kansas City, Mo., 3-0
Intermediate/101 lbs/male: Kevan Bonilla, Bridgeport, Conn., dec. Bryan Reynolds, Villa Rica, Ga., 3-0
Intermediate/101 lbs/male: Jerimiah Perales, Omaha, Neb., won on TKO over Adrian Ortega, Fort Worth, Texas, TKO
Intermediate/101 lbs/male: Alfred Vargas, National City, Calif., dec. Jeremy Adorno, Philadelphia, Pa., 3-0
Intermediate/101 lbs/male: Anthony Valdovinos, Hanford, Calif., dec. Santiago Giron, Albuquerque, N.M., 2-1
Intermediate/106 lbs/male: Joseph Landeros, Riverside, Calif., dec. Jermaine Brown Jr., Cincinnati, Ohio, 2-1
Intermediate/106 lbs/male: Xavien Ramirez, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. Rakeem Neally, Deerfield, Fla., 3-0
Intermediate/114 lbs/male: Damien Basulto, Maywood, Calif., dec. Isaias Rosales, Oakland, Calif., 3-0
Intermediate/114 lbs/male: Michael Garcia, Crescent City, Fla., won on walkover over Felix Gonzales, Midlothian, Ill., W/O
Intermediate/125 lbs/male: Lorenzo Soto, Sacramento, Calif., dec. Jonathan Ban, Fayetteville, N.C., 2-1
Intermediate/125 lbs/male: Pedro Padilla, Manhattan, N.Y., dec. Noel Villegas, Houston, Texas, 2-1
Intermediate/132 lbs/male: Kevon Brown, Dyersburg Tenn., dec. Jessie James Lewellen, Summerville, S.C., 2-1
Intermediate/132 lbs/male: John Montalvo, Omaha, Neb., dec. Anthony Rodriguez, Dallas, Texas, 3-0
Intermediate/138 lbs/male: Adrian Hall, Wartburg, Tenn., dec. John Medina, Lubbock, Texas, 3-0
Intermediate/138 lbs/male: Ivan Romero, Yonkers, N.Y., won on TKO over Julian Barnes, Fremont, Ohio, TKO
Intermediate/145 lbs/male: Pier Gauge, Greenville, S.C., dec. Andrew Garcia, Fresno, Calif., 3-0
Intermediate/154 lbs/male: Leon Peters, Kashena, Wis., dec. Andrew Mixon, Jr., New Orleans, La., 3-0
Intermediate/154 lbs/male: Aldan Espinoza, Parkville, Mo., won on walkover over Israel Gonzalez, Fremont, Ohio, W/O
Intermediate/145 lbs/male: Marcu Cruz, Hoffman Estates, Ill., dec. Lemichael Mouldin, Knoxville, Tenn., 2-1
Junior/106 lbs/female: Lexie Tirado, Racine, Wis., dec. Nicole Aviles, Garland, Texas, 3-0
Junior/132 lbs/female: Destiny Jasso, Dallas, Texas dec. Hannah Thompson, Wichita, Kansas, 3-0

Noon


Bantam/85 lbs/male: Jalil Hackett, Washington DC dec. Anthony Reeves, Marietta, Ga., 2-1
Bantam/90 lbs/male: Joel Irrate, Bakersfield, Calif., dec. Jordan Howell, St. Louis, Mo., 3-0
Bantam/90 lbs/male: Jonathan Lopez, Orlando, Fla., dec. Dwyke Fleming, Jr., North Brunswick, N.J., 3-0
Bantam/95 lbs/male: Treyvean Beard, Baton Rouge, La., dec. James Palmer, Lubbock, Texas,
Bantam/101 lbs/male: Jayson Johnson, Detroit, Mich., dec. Nathan Lugo, Marietta, Ga.
Bantam/101 lbs/male: Trinidad Vargas, Grand Prairie, Texas dec. Lawrence Malcolm, Washington DC, 3-0
Bantam/101 lbs/female: Reina Tellez, San Antonio, Texas dec. Kaheil Elliott, Plainfield, N.J., 3-0
Bantam/114 lbs/male: Nathan Pagan, Washington DC dec. Juan Velasquez, Duncanville, Texas, 3-0
Intermediate/70 lbs/male: Narcia McKinsey, Syracuse, N.Y, dec. Isaiah McAiley, Philadelphia, Pa., 3-0
Intermediate/90 lbs/male: Oliver Badillo, Mesquite, Texas, dec. Jamontae Jones, toledo, OHio, 2-1
Intermediate/90 lbs/male: Jesus Flores, Selma, Calif., dec. Vito Mielnicki, Jr., Roseland, N.J., 2-1
Intermediate/110 lbs/male: Elijah Rios, Ridgewood, N.Y., dec. Luke Alpough, Port Arthur, Texas, 2-1
Intermediate/110 lbs/male: Antonio Perez, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. Heyner Diaz, Santa Maria, Calif., 2-1
Intermediate/119 lbs/male: Joreckson Galiza, Waianae, Hawaii, dec. Julio Solis, Tampa, Fla., 3-0
Intermediate/119 lbs/male: Luis Ybarra, Jr., Colorado Springs, Colo., dec. Toby Wooten, J., 3-0
Junior/101 lbs/male: Julian Newell, Oswego, Ill., dec. Steven Acosta, Dallas, Texas, 3-0
Junior/101 lbs/male: Mario Roman, St. Cloud, Fla., dec. Anthony Clark, San Luis, Ariz., 3-2
Junior/101 lbs/male: Japhethlee Llamido, Norwalk, Calif., dec. Felix Parrilla, New Haven, Conn., 3-0
Junior/101 lbs/male: Jesse Rodriguez, San Antonio, Texas, dec. Robert Cosio III, Fresno, Calif., 2-1
Junior/106 lbs/male: Abraham Perez, Albuquerque, N.M., dec. Timothy Melancon, Lafayette, La., 2-1
Junior/106 lbs/male: Santos Ortega, Coachella, Calif., dec. Chamar Flowers, Washington DC, 3-0
Junior/106 lbs/male: Angel Martinez, Rockford, Ill., dec. Marciano Hernandez, Wichita, Kansas
Junior/106 lbs/male: Alex de Luna, Bakersfield, Calif., dec. Cedrick Thomas, Davenport, Iowa, 2-1
Junior/110 lbs/male: Rey Diaz, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Smathy Silva, Sparks, Nev., 3-0
Junior/110 lbs/male: Jonathan Rodriguez, Albany, N.Y., won on walkover over Richard Medina, San Antonio, Texas, W/O
Junior/110 lbs/male: Joseph Bargeman, Lafayette, La., dec. Braxton Lowry, Waianae, Hawaii, 3-0
Junior/110 lbs/male: Angel Cordon, Martinez, Calif., dec. Mauro Guerrero, Chicago, Ill., 3-0
Junior/114 lbs/male: Armando Chavez, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. Cody Sullivan, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis., 3-0
Junior/114 lbs/male: Earleonta Evans, Lagrange, Calif., won on TKO over John Henry Hurford, Augusta, GA., TKO
Junior/114 lbs/male: Anthony Reyes, Coachella, Calif., dec. Angel Alejandro, Grand Prairie, Texas, 2-1
Junior/114 lbs/male: Otha Jones III, Toledo, Ohio, dec. Luis Morales, Philadelphia, Pa., 2-1
Junior/119 lbs/male: Marc Castro, Fresno, Calif., dec. James Browning, Phoenix, Ariz., 2-1
Junior/119 lbs/male: Keshawn Davis, Norfolk, Va., dec. Simon Pergrande, Mt. Juliet, Tenn., 3-0
Junior/119 lbs/male: Christopher Zavala, Bellflower, Calif., dec. Ronnell Johnson, Westerville, Ohio, 3-0
Junior/125 lbs/male: Nathan Gonzales, Palmdale, Calif., won on TKO over Blake Maynard, Ripley, Tenn., TKO
Junior/125 lbs/male: Joseph Adorno, Philadelphia, Pa., won on TKO over Benigo Aguilar, Crescent City, Fla., TKO
Junior/125 lbs/male: Anthony Garcia, Oakland, Calif., dec. Jacob Marrero, Bridgeport, Conn., 3-0
Junior/125 lbs/male: Gabriel Flores, Stockton, Calif., dec. Carlos Velasquez, Phoenix, Ariz., 2-1
Junior/132 lbs/male: Branden Pizarro, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. Rolando Vargas, Milwaukee, Wis., 2-1
Junior/132 lbs/male: Harley Mederos, New York, N.Y., dec. Khalid Johnson, Greenville, S.C., 3-0
Junior/132 lbs/male: Desean Minor, Cincinnati, Ohio dec. Omar Alejandro Juarez, Brownsville, Texas, 2-1
Junior/132 lbs/male: David Kaminsky, Tarzana, Calif., dec. Cesareo Morales, Jr., Salina, Kansas, 3-0
Junior/138 lbs/male: Nathaniel Rodriguez, Elgin, Ill., dec. Isaac Vasquez, Bakersfield, Calif., 3-0
Junior/138 lbs/male: Ty Tomlin, Chapmansboro, Tenn., dec. Efren Villalobos, Brighton, Colo., 3-0
Junior/138 lbs/male: Andres Borrego, Arvada, Colo., dec. Cristian Roman, Mercedes, Texas, 3-0
Junior/138 lbs/male: Leon Lawson, Flint, Mich., dec. Kashad Elliott, Plainfield, N.J., 2-1
Junior/154 lbs/male: Issac Ingram, Palatka, Fla., dec. Jessie Fletcher, Lafayette, La., 2-1
Junior/154 lbs/male: Joey Spencer, Linden, Mich., dec. Thomas Kinchen, Lexington, Ky., 3-0
Junior/154 lbs/male: Nicholas Gomes, Providence, R.I., dec. Brayden Aggazio, PIttsburgh, Pa., 3-0
Junior/176+ lbs/male: Roland Lemus, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. Nasir Mayfield, Schenectady, N.Y., 2-1
Junior/176+ lbs/male: Jared Anderson, Toledo, Ohio, dec. Adrian Sandoval, Houston, Texas, 3-0
Junior/176+ lbs/male: Kashaun Davis, Pearl, Miss., won on TKO over David Dubanowich, Janesville, Wis., TKO-3

 

Wednesday, June 10

 

6 p.m.

 

Peewee/9-10-year-old/60 lbs male: Musa Robinson, Parkville, Md., dec. Ranulfo Bocanegra, San Antonio, Texas, 3-0
Peewee/9-10-year-old/ 60 lbs male: Francisco Cruz, Monte, Calif., dec. Jasir Junior, Newburgh, N.Y., 2-1
Peewee/9-10-year-old/ 60 lbs male: Juan Rivera, Philadelphia, Pa., won on walkover over Terrell Nixon, Cincinnati, Ohio, W/O
Peewee/9-10-year-old/ 60 lbs male: Jameel Maldonado, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. LaQualin Scott, Crowley, La., 3-0
Peewee/9-10-year-old/65 lbs male: Robert Meriweather, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. Brannon Williams, St. Louis, Mo., 3-0
Peewee/9-10-year-old/65 lbs male: Leland Hildebrand, High Ridge, Mo., dec. Michael Anderson, Baton Rouge, La., 3-0
Peewee/9-10-year-old/65 lbs male: Jesus Martnez, San Antonio, Texas, won on walkover over Devin Skenadore, Kashena, Wis., W/O
Peewee/9-10-year-old/70 lbs male: Andre Dodson, Jr., Cleveland, Ohio dec. Adam Zayas, Pine Hill, N.J., 3-0
Peewee/9-10-year-old/70 lbs male: Marcus Skenadore, Keshena, Wis., dec. Khadir Love, Rahway, N.J., 3-0
Peewee/9-10-year-old/70 lbs male: Karma Burris, Fayetteville, Ga., dec. Ronnie Edmonds, Nashville, Tenn., 3-0
Peewee/9-10-year-old/70 lbs male: Michael Crockett, Toledo, Ohio dec. Damari Philson, Washington DC, 3-0
Peewee/9-10-year-old/75 lbs female: Perla Bazaldua, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. Jennifer Aguilar, Dallas, Texas, 2-1*
Peewee/9-10-year-old/70 lbs female:  Alissa Fernandez, San Antonio, Texas dec. Rikki Griffith, Gouvernor, N.Y., 2-1
Peewee/9-10-year-old/ 75 lbs male: Kenneth Morales, Springfield, Mass., dec. Ruben Miranda, Staten Island, N.Y., 3-0
Peewee/9-10-year-old/75 lbs male: Malachi Davis, Albany, N.Y., dec. Latrell King, Clveland, Ohio, 2-1
Peewee/9-10-year-old/75 lbs male: Nasaian Shelton, Pawtucket, R.I., dec. David Kemp, Cincinnati, Ohio, 2-1
Peewee/9-10-year-old/75 lbs male: Troy Nash, Colorado Springs, Colo., dec. Dominic Jones, Lansing, Mich., 3-0
Peewee/9-10-year-old/80 lbs male: Tavorian Anderson, Baton Rouge, La., dec. Jamir Robertson, Philadelphia, Pa., 2-1*
Peewee/9-10-year-old/85 lbs: Marco Romero, Olathe, Kansas dec. Thomas Coe, Halethorpe, Md., 3-0
Bantam/60 lbs/male: Jahlytee Chance, E. Orange, N.J., dec. Skylar Panganiban, Sacramento, Calif., 3-0
Bantam/65 lbs/male: Chris Ortega, Elk Grove, Calif., won on TKO over Jesse Vasquez, Fayetteville, N.C., TKO-I
Bantam/65 lbs/male: Richard Fernandez, San Antonio, Texas dec. Daben Figueroa, Akron, Ohio, 2-1
Bantam/65 lbs/male: Rodrigo Flores, Kenner, La., dec. Ramier Walker, Syracuse, N.Y., 2-1
Bantam/70 lbs/male: Jovaugn Stouffer, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. Travell Fain, Akron, Ohio, 3-0
Bantam/70 lbs/male: Preston Tiffany, Ogden, Utah, dec. Gavin Sills, Dyersburg, Tenn., 3-0
Bantam/70 lbs/male: Randy Canaday, Jr., dec. Christopher Simmons, Willow Springs, 3-0
Bantam/70 lbs/male: Angel Guerrero, Terrel, Texas, dec. Nameek Vieria, Lincoln, R.I., 2-1
Bantam/75 lbs/male: Noah Aldana, Garden City, Kansas dec. Tyler Burgess, Harriman, Tenn., 3-0
Bantam/75 lbs/male: Tyrek Williams, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. Jonathan Blandon, Norcross, Ga., 2-1
Bantam/75 lbs/male: David Lopez, Oakland, Calif., dec. Xavier Bocanegra, San Antonio, Texas, 2-1
Bantam/75 lbs/male: TyShawn Denson, Akron, Ohio dec. Julian Lugo, Joilet, Ill., 3-0
Bantam/80 lbs/male: Yahir Calderon, Kansas City, Kansas, dec. Jordan Roach, Washington DC, 3-0
Bantam/80 lbs/male: Angel Rivera, Orlando,  Fla., dec. Shamar LeBlanc, Lafayette, La., 3-0
Bantam/80 lbs/male: Dario Villegas, Muscatine, Iowa dec. Trace Viclle, Browning, Mont., 2-1
Bantam/80 lbs/male: Samuel Contreras, Palmdale, Calif., dec. Vincent Tovar, Wichita, Kansas, 3-0
Bantam/80 lbs/male: Quincey Williams, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. Kameron Davidson, Cincinnati, Ohio, 3-0
Bantam/85 lbs/male: LaQwan Scott, Crowley, La., dec. Nathan Arceo, Kapolei, Hawaii, 3-0
Bantam/85 lbs/male: Cameron Mincey, Omaha, Neb., dec. Eric Childs, Bronx, N.Y., 3-0
Bantam/85 lbs/male: Emilio Garcia, Laredo, Texas dec. Anthony Flores, Wichita, Kansas, 2-1
Bantam/85 lbs/male: Leonardo Rubalcava, Whittier, Calif., dec. Daniel Haro, Merced, Calif., 3-0
Bantam/90 lbs/female: Candice Badillo, Mesquite, Texas dec. Sierra Martinez, Providence, R.I., 3-0
Intermediate/60 lbs/male: Jesus Haro, Merced, Calif., dec. Tayvien Alpough, Port Arthur, Texas, 3-0*
Intermediate/65 lbs/male: Jaheim Hayes-Harlow, Syracuase, N.Y., dec. Zeke Garcia, Fiona, Texas*
Intermediate/75 lbs/male: Raghaleak Bartee, Washington DC dec. Darwin Reina, Springfield, Mass., 3-0
Intermediate/75 lbs/male: Maximus Torres, Raleigh, N.C., dec. Izak Carlos, Olathe, Kansas, 3-0
Intermediate/80 lbs/male: Eli Lankford, Jonesboro, Ga., dec. Fernando Diaz, Las Vegas, Nev., 2-1
Intermediate/80 lbs/male: Jesus Gallegos, Elsa, Texas dec. Rashiem Jefferson, Jr., Philadelphia, Pa., 2-1
Intermediate/80 lbs/male: Denton Yates, Toledo, Ohio dec. Toby Brook, Shrevport, La., 3-0
Intermediate/80 lbs/male: Isaac Rodriguez, Salinas, Calif., won on walkover over James Bahe, Chinle, Ariz., W/O
Intermediate/85 lbs/male: Jaime Jasso, Laredo, Texas won on TKO over Matthew Pruitt, Clarksville, Ark., TKO-1
Intermediate/85 lbs/male: Jose Silva, Sparks, Nev., dec. Dorian Khan, Phoenix, Ariz., 3-0
Intermediate/85 lbs/male: Danavion Neal, Toledo, Ohio dec. Cornelius Denard, Tampa, Fla., 3-0
Intermediate/85 lbs/male: Keon Davis, Norfolk, Va., dec. Shamel Vasquez, Woodhaven, N.Y., 3-0
Intermediate/95 lbs/male: Breon Caruthers, Racine, Wis., dec. Mickey Scala, Mesa, Ariz., 3-0
Intermediate/95 lbs/male: Jabin Cholet, San Diego, Calif., dec. Aspen Bandaphone, Sanger, Calif., 3-0
Intermediate/95 lbs/male: Garrett Rice, Flint, Mich., dec. Jake Ysasi, Arlington, Texas, 3-0
Intermediate/95 lbs/male: Samuel Cosio, Kansas City, Mo., dec. Xander Zayas, Plantation, Fla., 2-1
Intermediate/106 lbs/male: Jermaine Brown, Jr., Cincinnati, Ohio dec. Tyler Capasso, Northford, Conn., 2-1
Intermediate/106 lbs/male: Joseph Landeros, Riverside, Calif., dec. Joaquin Valdez, Laredo, Texas, 3-0
Intermediate/106 lbs/male: Xavien Ramirez, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. Brendon Torres, Denver, Colo., 3-0
Intermediate/106 lbs/male: Rakeem Neally, Deerfield, Fla., dec. Samuel Tan, Fairfield, Calif., 3-0
Intermediate/114 lbs/male: Isaias Rosales, Oakland, Calif., dec. Josiah Reyes, San Marcos, Texas, 2-1
Intermediate/114 lbs/male: Damien Basulto, Maywood, Calif., dec. Ziyaad Hassan, Newark, N.J., 3-0
Intermediate/114 lbs/male: Michael Garcia, Florida dec. Alex Pergrane, Moint Joilet, Tenn., 2-1
Intermediate/125 lbs/male: Lorenzo Soto, Sacramento, Calif., dec. Tjay Lareau, Pahoa, Hawaii, 3-0
Intermediate/125 lbs/male: Noel Villegas, Houston, Texas, dec. Shauntravin Sampy, Lafayette, La., 3-0
Intermediate/132 lbs/male: John Montavalo, Omaha, Nev., dec. Angel Chavez, Winton, Calif., 3-0
Intermediate/132 lbs/male: Anthony Rodriguez, Dallas, Texas won on walkover over Mariano Flores, Las Vegas, Nev., W/O
Intermediate/154 lbs/male: Aldan Espinoza, Parkville, Mo., dec. Carlos Silva, Sparks, Nev., 2-1

Noon


Peewee/8-year-old/55 lbs male: Roman Shelby, Dyersburg, Tenn., dec. Lain Sellars, Lafayette, La., 3-0
Peewee/8-year-old/60 lbs male: Mason Vela, Laredo, Texas dec. Javon Walton, Hoschton, Ga., 3-0*
Peewee/8-year-old/80 lbs male: Elijah Lugo, Marietta, Ga., dec. Jerynce Brings Plenty, Cherry Creek, S.D., 3-0
Peewee/9-10-year-old/55 lbs male: Victor De Los Santos, dec. Azael Martinez, Mesquite, Texas, 3-0
Bantam/90 lbs/male: Jonathan Lopez, Orlando, Fla., dec. Michael Clements, Linden, Mich., 3-0
Bantam/90 lbs/male: Jordan Howell, St. Louis, Mo., dec. Jake Santisevan, Denver, Colo., 2-1
Bantam/90 lbs/male: Dwyke Fleming, Jr., dec. Juan Del Real, Rockford, Ill., 3-0
Bantam/90 lbs/male: Joel Irrate, Bakersfield, Calif., dec. Camron Hills, Baton Rouge, La., 2-1
Bantam/95 lbs/male: Anthony Reeves, Marieta, Ga., won on TKO over Salvador Silos, Albuquerque, N.M., TKO
Bantam/95 lbs/male: James Palmer, Lubbock, Texas dec. Mario Rodriguez, Oaklawn, Texas, 2-1
Bantam/101 lbs/male: Jayson Johnson, Detroit, Mich., dec.  Zahir Abdus-Saleem, Newark, N.J., 3-0
Bantam/101 lbs/male: Trinidad Vargas, Grand Prairie, Texas dec. Jacob Chavez, Wington, Calif., 3-0
Bantam/101 lbs/female: Whitney Brown, Lexington, Ky., dec. Kaheil Elliott, Plainfield, N.J., 3-0
Bantam/106 lbs/male: Kasir Goldston, Albany, N.Y., dec. Qasim Gallashaw. Philadelphia, Pa., 3-0
Bantam/106 lbs/male: Jamar Pemberton, St. Louis, Mo., dec. Conner Wade, Zanesville, Ohio, 3-0
Bantam/114 lbs/male: Nathan Pagan, Washington DC won on TKO over Martin Manuel, Fairview, Mont., TKO
Bantam/114 lbs/male: Juan Velasquez, Duncanville, Texas dec. Darius Stone, Jersey City, Jersey, 3-0
Bantam/125 lbs/male: Donte Lane, Elmonte, N.Y., dec. Orlando Hernandez, Norcross, Va., 3-0*
Bantam/132 lbs/male: Jacques Cazeu, Framingham, Mass., won on TKO over George Dorsey, Fremont, Ohio, TKO-2
Intermediate/70 lbs/male: Isaiah McAlley, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. Rayonta Whitfield, Jr., 2-1
Intermediate/70 lbs/male: Narcia McKinsey, Syracuse, N.Y., dec. Antonio Zavala, San Dimas, Calif., 2-1
Intermediate/90 lbs/female: Britney Jenkins, Midland, Texas dec. Atiana Edwards, Visalia, Calif., 3-0
Intermediate/90 lbs/male: Jesus Flores, Selma, Calif., won on walkover over Ishmael Castillo, Ulysses, Kansas, W/O
Intermediate/90 lbs/male: Vito Mielnicki, Jr., Roseland, N.J., dec. Jason Komanekin, 3-0
Intermediate/90 lbs/male: Oliver Badillo, Mesquite, Texas dec. Montana Perez, Philadelphia, Pa., 3-0
Intermediate/95 lbs/male:  Lakandra Watson, Lubbock, Texas dec. Jazmariah Encarnacion, Chicopee, Mass., 3-0 
Intermediate/95 lbs/female: Roxonie Verduco, Sylmar, Calif., dec. Melissa Monroy, Sacramento, Calif., 3-0
Intermediate/101 lbs/female: Angela Murillo, Riverside, Calif., dec. Sandra Tovar, Turlock, Calif., 3-0
Intermediate/101 lbs/female: Jolene Bottini, Las Lunas, N.M., won on TKO over Donna Kipp, Browning, Mont., TKO-2 (1:15)
Intermediate/106 lbs/male: Czarina McCoy, Las Vegs, Nev., dec. Emily Ann Martinez, Del Rio, Texas, 3-0*
Intermediate/110 lbs/male: Elijah Rios, Ridgewood, N.Y., dec. Tristan Butler, Baton Rouge, La., 2-1
Intermediate/110 lbs/male: Antonio Perez, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. Marcel Brlatier, Miami, Fla., 2-1
Intermediate/114 lbs/female: Avaughnda Ammons, Huntsville, Ala., dec. Alexandra Fernandez, Splendora, Texas, 2-1
Intermediate/119 lbs/male: Toby Wooten, Jr., Winton, Calif., dec. Christopher Miranda, Delavan, Wis., 3-0
Intermediate/119 lbs/male: Julio Salas, Tampa, Fla., dec. Ruben Marquez, Helena, Mont., 3-0
Intermediate/90 lbs/male: Jamonte Jones, Toledo, Ohio dec. Miguel Santana, Tampa, Fla., 2-1
Intermediate/110 lbs/male: Heyner Diaz, Santa Maria, Calif., won on TKO over Juan Mata, Fremont, Ohio, TKO-2
Intermediate/119 lbs/male: Luis Ybarra, Jr., Colorado Springs, Colo., dec. Elijah Wilson, New Orleans, La., 3-0
Intermediate/119 lbs/male: Joreckson Galiza, Waianae, Hawaii, dec. Gilbert Orlang, Philadelphia, Pa., 3-0
Intermediate/119 lbs/female: Daisy Bamberger, Hayward, Calif., dec. Isabel Miramontes, Albuquerque, N.M., 3-0
Intermediate/125 lbs/male: America Barber, Fresno, Calif., dec. Diamond Long, Columbus, Ohio, 3-0
Junior/101 lbs/male: Robert Cosio III, Fresno, Calif., dec. Jorge Carlos, Olathe, Kansas, 3-0
Junior/101 lbs/male: Stephen Acosta, Dallas, Texas dec. Aanjhrue Williams, Philadelphia, Pa., 3-0
Junior/101 lbs/male: Mario Roman, St. Cloud, Fla., dec. Asa Stevens, Waianae, Hawaii, 3-0
Junior/101 lbs/male: Timothy Melanon, Lafayette, La., dec. Dujan Miller, Putnam, Fla., 2-1
Junior/106 lbs/male: Marciano Hernandez, Wichita, Kansas dec. Rajon Chance, E. Orange, N.J., 2-1
Junior/106 lbs/male: Alex De Luna, Bakersfield, Calif., dec. Roberto Rodriguez, San Antonio, Texas, 2-1
Junior/106 lbs/male: Santos Ortega, Coachella, Calif., dec. Nicholas Harrod, Lima, Ohio, 3-0
Junior/110 lbs/male: Smathy Silva, Sparks, Nev., dec. Kavon Robertson, Staunton, Va., 2-1
Junior/110 lbs/male: Jonathan Rodriguez, Albany, N.Y., dec. Rafael Chavez, Garden City, Kansas, 3-0
Junior/110 lbs/male: Angel Cordon, Martinez, Calif., dec. Robert Bowers, Winder, Ga.
Junior/114 lbs/male: John Henry Hurford, Augusta, Ark., dec. Brett Brings Plenty, Cherry Creek, S.D., 2-1
Junior/114 lbs/male: Luis Morales, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. Glenn Nebres, Honolulu,  Hawaii, 3-0
Junior/114 lbs/male: Anthony Reyes, Coachella, Calif., dec. Marcus Floyd, Buffalo, N.Y., 3-0
Junior/114 lbs/male: Cody Sullivan, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis., dec. Vaughn Ammons, Huntsville, Ala., 2-1
Junior/119 lbs/male: Ronnell Johnson, Westerville, Ohio dec. Treston Domingo, Aiea, Hawaii
Junior/119 lbs/male: Ezequiel Huaracha, Streamwood, Ill., dec. James Browning, Phoenix, Ariz., 2-1
Junior/132 lbs/male: Dasean Minor, Cincinnati, Ohio, dec. Manuel Jaimes, Stockton, Calif., 3-0
Junior/132 lbs/male: Rolando Vargas, Milwaukee, Wis., dec. Jacob Crabtree, Paris, Tenn., 3-0
Junior/132 lbs/male: Jose Cordero, San Luis, Ariz., dec. Khalid Johnson, Greenville, S.C., 3-0
Junior/138 lbs/male: Kashad Elliott, Plainfield, N.J., dec. Chavon Davis, Mansfield, Ohio, 3-0
Junior/138 lbs/male: Cristian Roman, Mercedes, Texas dec. Nicholas Chandler, Philadelphia Pa., 3-0
Junior/145 lbs/male: Bruandun Lee, Coachella, Calif., won on TKO over Jonathan Castro, Staten Island, N.Y., TKO
Junior/145 lbs/male: Manuel Tarrango, Dade City, Fla., dec. Jordan Boyd, Helena, Mont., 2-1
Junior/145 lbs/male: Alejandro Wagner, Lincoln Park, Mich., dec.  Andre Mack, Philadelphia, Pa., 3-0
Junior/145 lbs/male: Christian Torres, Denver, Colo., dec. Javion Smith, Hattiesburg, Miss., 2-1
Junior/154 lbs/male: Thomas Kinchen, Lexington, Ky., dec. George Sanchez, El Paso, Texas, 3-0
Junior/154 lbs/male: Thom Castello, Madera, Calif., dec. Nicholas Gomes, Providence, R.I., 3-0
Junior/165 lbs/male: Juan Vasquez, Omaha, Neb., dec. Muadh Abdus Salaam, Irvington, N.J., 3-0
Junior/165 lbs/male: Christopher Sanchez, San Antonio, Texas dec. Curtis Traversie, Isabell, S.D., 3-0
Junior/165 lbs/male: Joseph O'Donnell, Knoxville, Tenn., dec. Felix Montemayor
Junior/165 lbs/male: Lavan Johnson, Detroit, Mich.,  dec. David Garcia, Dade City, Fla.
* Denotes championship bout

Tuesday, June 9

Peewee/8-years-old/60 lbs male: Mason Vela, Laredo, Texas, dec. Andrew Corona, Laveen, Arizona, 2-1
Peewee/8-years-old/60 lbs male: Javon Walton, Hoscthon, Ga., dec. Hunter Mashaw, Gouvernor, N.Y., 3-0
Peewee/9-10-years-old/55 lbs male: Victor De Los Santos, won on walkover over Quawi Hendrick, Union, N.J., W/O
Peewee/9-10-years-old/55 lbs male: Azael Martinez, Mesquite, Texas dec. Balke Marceaux, Crowley, La., 3-0
Peewee/9-10-years-old/60 lbs male: Francisco Cruz, El Monte, Calif., dec. Emilio Rettig, Lima, Ohio, 2-1
Peewee/9-10-years-old/60 lbs male: La’Qualia Scott, Crowley, La., dec. Jesus Ruiz, St. Cloud, Minn., 3-0
Peewee/9-10-years-old/65 lbs male: Camren McKinstry, Cincinnati, Ohio dec. Sasha Tudor, Hollywood, Fla., 3-0
Peewee/9-10-years-old/70 lbs male: Adam Zayas, Pine Hill, N.J., dec. Johnny Amezquita, Stockton, Calif., 2-1
Peewee/9-10-years-old/70 lbs male: Marcus Skenadora, Keshena, Wis., dec. Javon Harris, Lagrange, Ga.,  3-0
Peewee/9-10-years-old/70 lbs male: Michael Crockett, Toledo, Ohio won on TKO over Joao Cota, Columbus, Ohio, TKO
Peewee/9-10-years-old/70 lbs male: Karma Burris, Fayetteville, Ga., dec. Demarcus Deboe, St. Louis, Mo., 3-0
Peewee/9-10-years-old/70 lbs male: Ronny Edmonds, Nasvhille, Tenn., dec. Sebastian Acevedo, Brooklyn, N.Y., 3-0
Peewee/9-10-years-old/70 lbs male: Quincey Williams, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. Julian Castillo, San Angelo, Texas, 3-0|
Peewee/9-10-years-old/75 lbs male: Nasaian Shelton, Pawtucket, R.I., dec. Justice Henry, Fort Pierce, Fla., 3-0
Peewee/9-10-years-old/75 lbs male: Troy Nash, Colorado Springs, Colo., dec. Tabiaz Sindt, Davenport, Iowa, 2-1
Peewee/9-10-years-old/75 lbs male: Reuben Miranda, Staten Island, N.Y., dec. Jashua Dodge, Kashena, Wis., 3-0
Peewee/9-10-years-old/80 lbs male: Jamir Robertson, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. Lucas Labugen, Janesville, Wis., 2-1
Peewee/9-10-years-old/80 lbs male: Tavorian Anderson, Baton Rouge, La., dec. Douglas Foggie, Jr., Cincinnati, Ohio, 2-1
Peewee/9-10-years-old/85 lbs male: Thomas Coe, Halethorpe, Md., won on walkover over Khaliq Harrison, Fort Washington, Md., W/O
Peewee/9-10-years-old/85 lbs male: Marco Romero, Olathe, Kansas dec. Tafari Beard, Zahcary, La., 3-0
Bantam/male/65 lbs: Raimier Walker, Syracuse, N.Y., dec. Gabriel Arroyo, Jr., 3-0
Bantam/male/70 lbs: Randy Canaday, Jr., St. Louis, Mo., dec. Timmy Sellars, Browning, Mont., 3-0
Bantam/male/75 lbs: Xavier Bocanegra, San Antonio, Texas dec. Blake Maynard, Ripley, Tenn., 2-1
Bantam/male/80 lbs: Dario Villegas, Muscatine, Iowa dec. Nysir Blackwell, Mililani, Hawaii, 3-0
Bantam/male/80 lbs: Samuel Contreras, Palmdale, Calif., dec. Bryant Miranda, Phoenix, Ariz., 2-1
Bantam/male/85 lbs: Emilio Garcia, Laredo, Texas dec. Jance Eagle Feathers, Browning, Mont., 3-0
Bantam/male/85 lbs: Sean Quinones, St. Cloud, Fla., dec. Cameron Mincey, Omaha, Neb., 2-1
Intermediate/male/80 lbs: Christopher Miranda, Delavan, Wis., dec. James Cobb, Indianapolis, Ind., 3-0
Intermediate/male/85 lbs: Dorian Khan, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. Jose Mendez, Marysville, Calif., 3-0
Intermediate/male/85 lbs: Keon Davis, Norfolk, Va., dec. Alex Mazzerisi, Freeport, Ill., 3-0
Intermediate/male/85 lbs: Da’Navion Neal, Toledo, Ohio dec. Braden Reed, Dyersburg, Tenn., 2-1
Intermediate/male/95 lbs: Jake Ysasi, Arlington, Texas, dec. Eliass Short, New Haven, Conn., 3-0
Intermediate/male/95 lbs: Jabin Cholet, San Diego, Calif., dec. Jose Torres, Philadelphia, Pa., 2-1
Intermediate/male/95 lbs: Xander Zayas, Plantation, Fla., dec. Jonathan Medeiros, Dathan, Al., 3-0
Intermediate/male/101 lbs: Kevan Bonilla, Bridgeport, Conn., dec. Tory Coleman, Jr., Cincinnati, Ohio, 3-0
Intermediate/male/101 lbs: Anthony Valdovinos, Hanford, Calif., dec. Caiden Tucker, Tulsa, Okla., 3-0
Intermediate/male/101 lbs: Alfred Vargas, National City, Calif., dec. Javon Joseph, Lafayette, La., 3-0
Intermediate/male/114 lbs: Alex Pergrande, Mt. Juliet, Tenn., dec. Zamonta Martin Jackson, Detroit, Mich., 3-0
Intermediate/male/114 lbs: Damien Basulto, Maywood, Calif., dec. Jermaine Royster, Richmond, Va., 3-0
Intermediate/male/119 lbs: Ruben Marquez Helena, Mont., dec. Oscar Guerrero, Coachella, Calif., 2-1
Intermediate/male/119 lbs: Luis Ybarra, Jr., dec. Gabriel Gerena, Piscataway, N.J., 3-0
Intermediate/male/119 lbs: Joricksen Galiza, Waianae, Hawaii dec. Jose Lara, Dallas, Texas, 2-1
Junior/male/125 lbs: Anthony Garnica, Oakland, Calif., dec. Shavale Johnson, Westerville, Ohio, 3-0
Junior/male/125 lbs: Benigo Aguilar, Crescent, Fla., won on TKO ove Rahsawn Johnson, Augusta, Ark., TKO
Junior/male/125 lbs: Nathan Gonzales, Palmdale, Calif., dec. Roberto Negrete, West Liberty, Iowa, 3-0
Junior/male/125 lbs: Carlos Velasquez, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. Nicholas Zuniga, San Antonio, Texas, 3-0
Junior/male/125 lbs: Jacob Marrero, Bridgeport, Conn., won TKO over Lee Huston, Great Falls, Mont., TKO